Need Legal Aid Help? Get Started

Jam for Justice 2019


Jun 19

June 19, 2019
5:00 pm


Quench your thirst for justice at Legal Aid's annual summer fundraiser.

Enjoy food, drinks, and the music of awesome bands (and one DJ!)... all headlined by local attorneys and judges.

 

TICKETS: Click here to purchase tickets online.

50/50 RAFFLE: Click here to learn more about your 1 in 114 chance to win $6,500.

Click here for a printable sponsor/ticket form, or toggle below to buy admissions and raffle tickets online.

 

The PLAYLIST for June 19:

Doors Open at 5:00 pm!
Music Begins at 6:00 pm!

Throughout the Night (in alpha order, not play order)

DJ Wolfe Entertainment
Brad Wolfe - DJ and host between sets

Faith & Whiskey
featuring Joe Barone, Justice Michael P. Donnelly, Matt Kozink, Dan Krueger, Jerry Kysela, Keith Merritt, Jim Pujolas, Jim Reesing, Rich Wesorick, and Steve Zashin

First Offenders
featuring Becky Grano, Mike Cicero, James Ford, and Andy Scharf

Luke Lindberg and the Hung Jury
featuring Luke Lindberg, Joe Barone, Ryan Kennedy, Dan Krueger, Russ Lindberg, and Bob Walker

The No Name Band
featuring Peter Brodhead, Steve Daniels, Toni Gideon, Hugh McKay, Doug McWilliams, K.J. Montgomery, Jim Robenalt, Steve Shafron, Randy Solomon, Kris Treu, and Bob Walker

Out of Order
featuring Emily Dettmer, Joe Grandinetti, Justin McCaulley, Vince Ruffa, Marcus Sidoti, and Dave Thein

Rule 11 & the Sanctions
featuring Andrew Fiorella, Bob Walker, Jonathan Leiken & Friends

SIX sometimes SEVEN
featuring Holly Brown, Paul Grieco, Carlos Jackson, Melissa McCreight, Manoj Monga, Jon Olvido, Rob Porter, Chris Whinney, and VJ Velez

Please note...

This is an all-ages event. ID is required if you intend to consume alcohol.
The dress code is flexible: crowd will include casual, business casual, and business attire.
A discount validation will be given to each attendee when they check in, reducing the cost for valet parking to $8.

Special thanks to our sponsors (as of June 17, 2019) --

 

Presenting Sponsor

Media Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

BakerHostetler

Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff

Cleveland Metropolitan Bar Association

Frantz Ward

Giffen & Kaminski

Taft/

Thompson Hine

Wickens Herzer Panza

Silver Sponsors

Cleveland-Cliffs

Squire Patton Boggs (US)

Tarolli, Sundheim, Covell & Tummino LLP

Tucker Ellis

Ulmer & Berne

Walter | Haverfield

Bronze Sponsors

Brouse McDowell

Calfee, Halter & Griswold

Catholic Charities, Diocese of Cleveland

Cleveland Academy of Trial Attorneys

Cleveland Clinic

Fisher & Phillips

Hahn Loeser & Parks

Jones Day

Norman S. Minor Bar Association

Porter, Wright, Morris & Arthur

Thrasher, Dinsmore & Dolan

Rock 'n Roll Sponsors

Avalon Document Services

Brynna Fish, Photographer

Burns White

City Club of Cleveland

The Diebold Foundation

Jackson Lewis

Landskroner Grieco Merriman

Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis

Nicola, Gudbranson & Cooper

Reminger